Sunday, November 20, 2011

“Line vs. Column," 4

Austrian Line Infantry Regiments 1792-1815

Apart from England, Austria was the most consistent opponent of both Revolutionary and Napoleonic France, the Emperor of the Holy Roman German Empire from 1806 from Austria (-Hungary) was not only closely familiar with the Bourbons, but was also later connected with Napoleon.

In this area of operations it was therefore the strongest land power in addition to Russia and part of the coalition forces. An attempt is made here, between the different periods of their operations. These can be roughly divided into the periods from 1792-1799, 1805, 1809 and 1812 to 1815.

The following table lists all the regiments of the period and provides information in addition to the name and the supplementary district - which was also the main reasons for the standardization - and the garrisons. If changes have occurred in the period, they are listed with the year from the validity.

Number
Name (owner) from 1792
Supplementary District
Garrisons from 1792
A
Emperor Francis II,
Emperor Franz (1806)
Moravia
Wischau - Prossnitz (1798)
2
Archduke Karl Ferdinand
Hiller (1806)
Hungary
Papa - Decin (1798) -
Bratislava (from 1801) - Vienna (1806) -
Bochnia (1811) - Vienna (1814)
3
Archduke Carl
Lower Austria
Vienna - Weilderstadt (from 1798) -
Vienna (from 1801) - Krems (1806) -
Pavia (from 1813) - Krems (from 1814/1815)
4
German champions
Lower Austria
Vienna / Wiener-Neustadt (1808) -
Vienna (from 1809) - Milan (from 1815)
5
First garrison regiment
resolution 1808

Lodi - Como (from 1793) - Turin (from 1795) -
Petrovaradin (1798) - Zamosc (1801) -
Chernivtsi (from 1802 to resolution)
6
Second garrison regiment
resolution 1808

Srem - Mantua and Galicia (from 1792) -
Ljubljana (from 1798) -
Zamosc (from 1801 to resolution)
7
Schroeder
Ferdinand Elector of Würzburg
(1809)
, Ferdinand, Grand Duke of Tuscany
(1814)
Moravia
Leipnik - Olomouc (1803) -
Znojmo (from 1805) - St. Poelten (1806) -
Bratislava (from 1807) - Leipnik (from 1808) -
Galicia (from 1812) - Leipnik (1814)
8
Huff village of Kandersteg
vacant (from 1798),
Archduke Ludwig Joseph (1801)
Moravia
Jihlava - Währing (from 1797) -
Ljubljana (from 1798) - Jihlava (1801) -
Ljubljana (from 1804) - Jihlava (1806)
9
Clerfayt de Croix
vacant (from 1798)
Czartoryski Sangusco (from 1802)
Wallonia
Galicia (from 1804)
Tournay - Joseph City (from 1797) -
Vorarlberg (from 1798) - Przemysl (1801) -
Plague (from 1805) - Komarno (from 1806) -
Nitra (from 1807) - Krakow (1808) -
Kosice (from 1809) - Jicin (from 1813) -
Cluj (1814) - Vienna (from 1815)
10
Kheul
vacant (from 1798)
Anspach and Bayreuth (from 1802)
Mittrowsky (1806)
Reisky of Dubnitz (from 1809)
Bohemia,
Moravia (from 1807)
Ceske Budejovice - Joseph City (1795) -
Vienna (from 1797) - Budweis (from 1801) -
Wels (from 1802) - Neuhaus (1803) -
Graz (from 1804) - Neuhaus (1806) -
Prague (from 1808) - Kremsior (1809) -
Brno (1811) - Plague (from 1812) -
Brno (1814) - Przemysl (from 1815)
11
Wallis
vacant (from 1799),
Archduke Rainer (1801)
Bohemia
Kolin - Celje (from 1797) - Prague (from 1798) -
Pisek (1804) - Prague (1806) -
Kolin (1810) - Prague (1814)
12
Manfredini
Liechtenstein (1809)
Moravia
Moravian-Neustadt -
Schrobenhausen (from 1797) -
Moravian Town (1801) -
Jihlava (from 1805) - Olomouc (1806) -
Moravian Town (1810) -
Brescia (1814) - Cesky Krumlov (from 1815)
13
Reisky Dubnitz of
resolution 1809
in 1814 realignment
Wimpffen (from 1815)
Inner Austria
(until 1809),
Veneto (1814)
Casalmaggiore - Palma Nuova (1798) -
Marburg (from 1801) -
Capo d'Istria (from 1802) - Zara (1804),
Venice (from 1805) - Gorizia (1806) -
Trieste (from 1809 to resolution)
from Bergamo ( 1814) - Vienna (from 1815)
14
Klebeck
Archduke Rudolph (from 1813)
Upper Austria
Linz - Inner-Austria (from 1797) -
Udine (1798) - Linz (1801) -
Innsbruck (1804) - Linz (1806) -
Ebelsberg (from 1813) -
Mainz-Bingen (1814)
15
D'Alton
vacant (from 1793)
Orange (from 1797)
Vacant (from 1799)
Giant (1801)
Zach (1806)
Bohemia,
Moravia (from 1807)
Chrudim - Heilbronn (from 1797) -
Pardubice (1798) - Joseph City (from 1801) -
Hradec Kralove (from 1804) - Pardubice (from 1805) -
Hradec Kralove (from 1807) - Pardubice (1809) -
Troppau (from 1812) - New Sandec (1814) -
Troppau (1815)
16
Terzy
vacant (from 1800)
Archduke Rudolph (from 1802)
Lusignan (1806)
Styria
Marburg - Graz (from 1798) -
Ljubljana (from 1802) - Graz (from 1806) -
Leoben (1808) - Marburg (1810) -
Milan (1814) - Ljubljana (from 1815)
17
Hohenlohe-Kirchberg
vacant (from 1796)
Reuss-Plauen (from 1801)
Bohemia
Leitmeritz - Dalmatia (from 1798) -
Leitmeritz (from 1801) -
Jung-Bunzlau (1810)
18
Stuart
D'Aspre (from 1809)
Reuss-Greitz (1809)
Bohemia
Jung-Bunzlau - Venice (from 1798) -
Jung-Bunzlau (from 1801) -
New Bidsow (1809) - Jicin (1811) -
Vienna (1814)
19
Allvintzy de Berberek
vacant (1810)
Prince of Hesse-Homburg (from 1813)
Hungary
Cremona - Klagenfurt (from 1797) -
Kosice (from 1801) - Zagreb (from 1805) -
Komarno (from 1809) - Forli (1814) -
Mantua (1815)
20
Kaunitz-Rietberg
Silesia
Neutitschein - Troppau (from 1802) -
Podgorze (1806) - Troppau (1809) -
Wadowice (1814) - Lviv (1815)
21
Gemmingen-Hornberg
vacant (from 1807),
Rohan (1808)
Gyulai of Maros-Németh (1810)
Bohemia
Breisach - Jicin (from 1802) -
Joseph City (from 1808) - Hradec Kralove (from 1810) -
Joseph City (from 1812) - Prague (1814) -
Joseph City (from 1815)
22
Lacy
Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld (from 1802)
Nassau-Usingen (from 1815)
Moravia
Znojmo - Vienna (from 1812) - Znojmo (1814) -
Verona (from 1815)
23
Archduke Ferdinand of Tuscany
, Ferdinand Elector of Salzburg
(1803)
Elector Ferdinand of Würzburg
(1809)
Grand Duke Ferdinand of
Würzburg (from 1807)
Resolution 1809
realignment in 1814
de Mauroy Merville (1815)
Lower Austria
Galicia
(from 1807 to 1809)
Lombardy (1814)
Vienna - Klagenfurt (1798) -
Korneuburg (from 1801) -
Olomouc (from 1808 to resolution),
Prague (1814)
24
Preiss
vacant (from 1799)
Auersperg (1801)
Vacant (from 1806),
Strauch (1808)
Lower Austria
Galicia (from 1807)
Vienna - Padua (from 1798) - Vienna (from 1801) -
Bratislava (from 1806) - New Sandec (from 1807) -
Hungary (1810) - Raab (1811) -
oven (from 1812) - Przemysl (1814 ) -
Padua (from 1815)
25
Bréchainville
vacant (from 1799)
Spork (1801)
Zedtwitz (from 1808)
Vacant (1809)
De Vaux (1810)
Bohemia
Cesky Krumlov - Klagenfurt (1798) -
Pisek (1801)
26
Schroeder of Lilienhof
vacant (from 1800)
Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (1803)
Prince William of Orange (1814)
King William I (from 1815)
Carinthia
Innsbruck - Treviso (from 1798) -
Klagenfurt (from 1801) - Rovigno (from 1804) -
Cividale (from 1805) - Klagenfurt (1806) -
Tirol (1814) - Milan (from 1815) 
27
Strassoldo
Chasteler de Courcelle (1809)
Styria
Graz - Spalato (from 1798) - Graz (from 1801) -
Pisino (from 1804) - Graz (from 1805) -
St. Polten (1806) - Graz (from 1808) -
Marburg (from 1815)
28
Wartensleben
Frelich (from 1799)
Kutschera (1815)
Bohemia
Kutna Hora - Ljubljana (from 1797) -
Padua (from 1798) - Kutna Hora (1801) -
Prague (1806) - Kutna Hora (from 1807) -
Brno (1810) - Kutna Hora (1814)
29
Wallis
vacant (from 1799)
Lindenau (1803)
Moravia
Brno - Upper Austria (from 1801) -
Brno (from 1802) - Tarnów (from 1812) -
Brno (1814)
30
Ligne de
Nugent (1815)
Wallonia
Galicia (from 1802)
Brussels - Bavaria (from 1798) -
Theresienstadt (from 1799) - Lviv (1801)
Pest (from 1805) - Lviv (1806) -
Bochnin (1809) - Sambor (from 1810) -
Chernivtsi (1811) - Cluj (1814)
Stryj (from 1815)
31
Beaulieu Marconnay
Benjovszky of Benjov (1794)
Transylvania
Sibiu - Bavaria (from 1798) -
Sibiu (from 1801) -
Temesvár (from 1805) -
Sibiu (from 1808) -
Tysmienica (from 1812) - Lviv (1814)
32
Gyulai
Esterházy de Galantha (from 1802)
Hungary
Pest - Vicenza (1798) - Mantua (1800) -
Plague (1801) - Kosice (from 1807) -
Petrovaradin (1808) - Plague (1810) -
Alexandria (1814) - Plague (1815)
33
Sztáray
vacant (from 1808),
Colloredo-Mansfeld (1809)
Hungary
Liege - Theresienstadt (from 1798) -
Oven (1801) - Vienna (from 1806)
34
Esterházy de Galantha
vacant (1794)
de Kray Krajova Topolja (from 1799)
Davidovich (1804)
Wied-Runkel (1815)
Hungary
Tournay - Vienna (from 1797) -
Cape d'Istria (from 1798) - Treviso (from 1801) -
Vicenza (from 1802) - Venice (from 1803) -
Zagreb (from 1805) - Raab (1806) -
Przemysl (from 1807) - Komarno (from 1809) -
Tarnow (1810) - Stryj (from 1812) -
Ferrara (1814) - Venice (from 1815)
35
Brentano Olmaroll
Wenckheim (from 1793)
Vacant (from 1794),
Modena (from 1802)
Archduke Maximilian (1803)
, Johann Nepomuk (from 1807)
Argenteau (1809)
Vacant (from 1810)
Bohemia
Eger - Pilsen (from 1801) - Benatky (1806) -
Pilsen (from 1807) - Theresienstadt (from 1810) -
Prerau (from 1812) - Pilsen (1814)
36
Kinsky
vacant (from 1793)
Fürstenberg (from 1797)
Vacant (from 1799)
Kolowrat Krakowsky (from 1801)
Bohemia
Brux - Venice (from 1798) - Brux (1801) -
České Budějovice (1806) - Brux (1808) -
Leitmeritz (from 1809)
37
De Vins
vacant (from 1798),
Auffenberg (1803)
Vacant (from 1807)
Auersperg (1808)
Weidenfeld (1808)
de Mark et Máriássy Batis-Falva
(from 1813)
Hungary
Oven - Sandomierz (1794) -
Tirol (1798) - Oradea (from 1801) -
Oven (1806) - Krakow (from 1807) -
Oradea (from 1808) - Lviv (1810) -
Pavia (1814) - Kroszno (from 1815)
38
Duke of Wuerttemberg
in 1809 Resolution
1814 realignment
Prohaska (1815)
Wallonia
Galicia
(from 1802 to 1809)
Lombardy (1814)
Luxembourg - Reutte (from 1793) -
Krakow (1801) - Teschen (from 1805) -
Krakow (1806) - Olomouc (from 1807) -
Lublin (1808) - Brno (1809) -
Mikulov (from 1809 until dissolution )
Brescia (1814) - Graz (from 1815)
39
Nádasdy
vacant (from 1800)
Duka (1803)
Hungary
Pest - Pavia (from 1793) - Gorizia (from 1798) -
Estonian (1801) - Venice (from 1803) -
Roveredo (from 1805) -
Székesfehérvár (1806) -
Krakow (from 1807) - Komarno (from 1808) -
oven (from 1810) - Lviv (from 1812) -
Venice (1814) - Piacenza (from 1815)
40
Mittrowsky
Duke Wurttemberg (1809)
Moravia
Kromeriz - Bassano (1798) -
Kromeriz (1801) - Trnava (1810) -
Hungarian-Hradisch (1811) -
Bratislava (from 1812) - Italy (1814) -
Wadowice (from 1815)
41
Bender
vacant (from 1798),
Württemberg (1803)
Duke of Saxe-Hildburghausen
(from 1805)
Vacant (from 1806)
Kottulinsky (from 1808)
Hohenlohe-Bartenstein (1815)
Breisgau and Ortenau
Vorarlberg (1801)
Galicia (1808)
Freiburg - Moosburg (from 1798) -
Vorarlberg (from 1799) - Innsbruck (1801) -
Bregenz (1803) - Hungary (1806) -
Mikulov (from 1807) - Stanislav (1808) -
Sanok (1810) - Stanislav (from 1812) -
Mulhouse in Alsace (from 1815)
42
Mathesen
Erbach-Schönberg (from 1793)
Bohemia
Eger - Würzburg (from 1805) -
Lobositz (1806) - Eger (1808)
43
Thurn Valla Sassina
Simbschen (1806)
Resolution 1809
in 1814 realignment
pair (from 1815)
Inner Austria
(until 1809),
Lombardy (1814)
Klagenfurt - Ljubljana (from 1798) -
Zara (from 1799) - Cattaro (from 1805) -
Ljubljana (from 1806 until dissolution)
Furnace (1814)
44
Belglojoso of Barbiano
vacant (from 1797)
Bellegarde (from 1801)
Lombardy
Venetia (1801)
Galicia (from 1807)
Cremona - Trieste (1798) -
Venice (from 1801) - Vicenza (1803) -
Fiume (1806) - Lak (from 1807) -
Eylau (1808) - Olomouc (1809) -
Székesfehérvár (1810) - Plague (from 1812) -
Jaslo-Kroszno (1814) - Vienna (from 1815)
45
Lattermann
De Vaux (1806)
Resolution 1809
Styria (to 1809)
Leoben - Montagnana (1798) -
Graz (from 1801) -
Salzburg (from 1806 to resolution)
46
Neugebauer
Chasteler de Courcelles (1808)
Resolution 1809
Tyrol
Galicia
(from 1807 to 1809)
Innsbruck - Klagenfurt (from 1797) -
Innsbruck (1798) - Roveredo (from 1802) -
Trent (1803) - Salzburg (1806) -
Linz (from 1807) - Bratislava (from 1808 -
Olomouc (from 1809 to resolution)
47
Kinsky
Vogelsang (from 1805)
Bohemia
Prague - Lambach (from 1798) - Prague (from 1801) -
Smart (from 1805) - Kolin (from 1807) -
Prague (from 1809)
48
Caprara
Schmidt Field (1794)
Resolution 1795
realignment in 1798
Vukassovich (from 1799)
Simbschen (from 1809)
Radivojevich (from 1815)
Lombardy (until 1795),
Hungary (from 1798)
Milan (until 1795) -
Verona (1798) - Treviso (from 1801) -
Venice (from 1805) - Vienna (1806) -
Bohemia (from 1807) - Oven (1808) -
Krakow (1809) - Marburg ( 1810) -
Vienna (from 1811) - Mantua (1814) -
Verona (from 1815)
49
Pellegrini
Kerpen (from 1797)
Lower Austria
Vienna - Neuburg on the Danube (from 1797) -
Vienna (from 1800) - St. Pölten (from 1801) -
Vienna (1806) - St. Pölten (from 1809)
50
Stain
resolution 1809
Upper Austria
Galicia
(from 1807 to 1809)
Oven - Linz (from 1793) - Abbey (from 1807) -
St. Pölten (from 1808 to resolution)
51
Splenyi of Miháldy
Hungary
Medias - Lviv (1794) -
Vienna (from 1798) - Cluj-Napoca (from 1801) -
Carlsberg-mill brook (1803) -
Cluj-Napoca (from 1805) -
Sibiu (from 1806), plague (from 1807) -
Bratislava (from 1808 ) - Cluj (1810) -
Naples (from 1815)
52
Archduke Anton Victor
Archduke Franz Carl (from 1804)
Hungary
Oven - Lodi (from 1793), Bolzano (1798) -
Venice (from 1801) - East (from 1803) -
Vienna (1806) - Trnava (from 1807) -
Gorizia (from 1808) - Zagreb (from 1809) -
Zara (1814) - Verona (from 1815) 
53
Jelacic de Bužim, John
Hiller (1814)
Slavonia / Hungary
Essegg - Ala (from 1797) - Verona (1798) -
Essegg (from 1801) - Pozega (from 1803) -
Essegg (1810) - Mantua (1814) -
Steyr (from 1815)
54
Oallenberg
vacant (from 1800)
Morzin (from 1802)
of Froon Kirchrath (from 1805)
Bohemia
Prague - Neuhaus (1808)
55
Murray de Melgum
Prince of Reuss-Greitz (1803)
Resolution 1809
Wallonia
Galicia
(from 1802 to 1809)
Luxembourg - City of Joseph (1795) -
Aichtling (from 1798) - Lublin (from 1802) -
Krakow (1806) -
Trnava (from 1809 to resolution)
56
Colloredo-Waldsee, Wenzel
Silesia,
Moravia (from 1807)
Olomouc - Vienna (from 1798) - Olomouc (1801) -
Teschen (from 1802)
57
Colloredo-Waldsee, Joseph
Bohemia,
Moravia (from 1808)
Litomysl - Gurkfeld in Carniola (from 1797) -
Vienna (from 1798) - Litomysl (from 1801) -
Joseph City (from 1803) -
Litomysl (1806) - Olomouc (1809)
58
Vierset
Beaulieu (1794)
Wallonia
Galicia (from 1804)
Reutte - Joseph City (from 1798) -
Stanislav (1801) - Olomouc (1804) -
Kosice (from 1805) - Trnava (1806) -
Dembica (from 1807) - Eger (1808) -
Przemysl (1809) - Lviv (from 1812) -
Olomouc (from 1813) - Vienna (1814) -
Cesky Krumlov (from 1815)
59
Jordis
Grand Duke Carl Friedrich
(1815)
Upper Austria
Enns - Verona (from 1797) -
Salzburg (from 1802) - Wels (1803) -
Bolzano (1804) - Linz (1806) -
Enns (1809) - Mainz (1814)
60
Establishment in 1798
of Gyulai Maros Németh (1801)
Hungary
Theresienstadt (from 1798) - Krems (1801) -
Raab (1806) - Kosice (from 1807) -
Jaslo (from 1808) - Retz (1809),
Lviv (1810) - Przemyslany (from 1812) -
Alexandria (from 1814) -
Dole in Alsace (from 1815)
61
Establishment in 1798
Saint-Julien (from 1802)
Hungary
Temesvár (from 1798) - Plague (from 1799) -
Vienna (from 1800) - Udina (from 1801) -
Venice (from 1805) - Ljubljana (from 1806) -
Graz (from 1807) - Petrovaradin (1810) -
Verona ( 1814) - Naples (from 1815)
62
Establishment in 1798
Jelacic you Bužim, Franz
Hungary / Transylvania
Krakow (1798) - Stasov (1801) - 
Krakow (1806) - Temesvár (from 1808) - 
Five churches (from 1809) - Temesvár (1810) - 
Raab (from 1813) - Florence (1814) - 
Naples ( 1815)
63
Establishment in 1799
Archduke Franz Joseph (from 1799)
Baillet-Merlemont (from 1807),
Bourgeois (1811)
Bianchi Duca di Casa Lanza (1811)
Wallonia,
Veneto (1801)
Galicia (from 1807)
Padua (from 1801) - Chioggia (from 1805) -
Trieste (1806) - Oven (from 1807) -
Kosice (from 1808) - Bratislava (from 1810) -
Brno (1811) - Vienna (from 1812)

Source; http://www.napoleon-online.de/armee_oesterreich.html


Structure of the Austrian line infantry regiment

Line Infantry Regiment list 
(Service Regulations of 1807)

Basically, in the Austrian army of the time all regiments are distinguished between "German" and "Hungarian". Among the latter are all the regiments, as the district supplements have Hungary or Transylvania. This difference also results from the special status that the Hungarian lands had within the Hapsburg monarchy. It was reflected not only in the various regimental strength, but also in the uniforms.

Structure from 1807 to 1809;

Each regiment of infantry of the line consisted of three battalions, including two field and a garrison battalion. The two field battalions were comprised of 6 Füsilierkompanien, organized into three divisions, and were simply numbered. The first battalion consisted of the 1st to 6 Füsilierkompanie, the second battalion of companies No. 7 to 12 and the garrison battalion comprised 4 Füsilierkompanien No.s 13 to 16. In addition, each regiment of two grenadier companies resulted in a division, but were taken to separate infantry battalions together.

As the name suggests, the garrison battalion was used to provide services in the garrison, and was therefore provided with less military-grade men. In wartime, this battalion could be increased by six Füsilierkompanien by the state (then with the additional companies of Nos. 17 and 18).

To complement the three battalions Abrichtungs one depot division existed with two companies, which included a total of 881 men and 416 among German men in the Hungarian regiments. The effective state of the infantry regiments varied greatly and depended on the degree of recruitment in the Supplementary districts. According to the service regulations of 1807 these included a German line infantry regiment, of a total of 3318 men, a Hungarian line infantry regiment with a total of just over 3638 men - each with no depots and grenadiers. Criste / Vedropolje indicate in their analysis of the organization for the campaign of 1809, the thickness of the line infantry regiments with 3.999 for German and Hungarian regiments of 4,359 men - again, regardless of depot and grenadier companies.

The staff of a regiment was under the Service Regulations of 1807. A staff consisted of a colonel, a lieutenant-colonel, two majors, one regiment chaplain, 1 regiment Auditor, a regimental surgeon, a regimental accounting officer, a regimental adjutant, 3 Battalion Adjutants, three senior physicians, 9 physicians, 6 "Ordinary "Cadets, 9 sergeants, 1 drummer regiment, 8 oboists, 8 leaders, a provost, 4 to 8 Fouriers.

Each company involved in peacetime 1 captain, 1 lieutenant, 1 sub-lieutenant, 1 ensign, 1 sergeant, 6 corporals, seven vice-corporal (common soldiers with being a commissioned officer), two drummers and a carpenter. Grenadier companies had instead of Ensign another vice-corporal. In wartime, each company included a total of 12 corporals - that had no vice-corporal - another sergeant and another carpenter, and the Füsilierkompanien had an additional 4 corporals. An infantry company consisted of 145 men with lots and grenadiers, within the varied Füsilierkompanien. German infantry regiments had a total of 218, Hungarian regiments a total of 238 men.

Each battalion held a flag.

Literature and sources for Austrian Line Infantry

For Austrian Line Infantry 1792-1815, the following sources and references were used:
  • Schematism of the quays. Royal. Army for the year 1806. Vienna, nd
  • Service Rules for the KK infantry. First part. Vienna 1807th
  • Schematism of the Austro-Imperial army for the year 1810. 
    Vienna nd
  • Criste, O. / Mayerhoffer of Vedropolje, E.: War 1809th First Band: Regensburg. Vienna, 1907 (reprinted 2003).
  • Haythornthwaite, Ph.D. / sentries, B.: Austrian Army of the Napoleonic Wars (1) - Infantry.London 1986.
  • of Ottenfeld, R. / Teuber, M.: The Austrian army from 1700 to 1867. Vienna, 1895 (reprinted 2003).
  • von Wrede, Baron Alphonse Major: History of the Royal and Imperial Army. The regiments, corps, industries and institutions from 1618 to the end of the XIX. Century. 
    first and 2 Band, Vienna 1898-1905 (reprinted 1985).






“British Line”
British Regiment of Foot deployed in Line with Light Company in Skirmish Order

“British Battalion in close order in line”






“Prussian Line 1806”

(See column 1806 at 10:30)




CONTINUED...